Is Fish 4 Ever Anchovies in Organic Olive Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovy Fillets (55%), Extra Virgin Organic Olive Oil (45%), Sea Salt (45% Organic ingredients on the total of agricultural)

Check Fish 4 Ever Anchovies in Organic Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fish 4 Ever Anchovies in Organic Olive Oil is available at 3 retailers

OcadoHarris FarmsAussie Health

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing