Is Fish 4 Ever Moroccan Sardines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines (Fish) (40%), Tomato*, Olive Oil*, Garlic*, Black Pepper*, Coriander*, Ginger*, Paprika*, Cardamom*, Nutmeg*, Turmeric*, Cayenne*, Cloves*, White Pepper*, Onion*, Red Pepper*, Raisins*, Almonds*, Parsley*, Sea Salt, *From Organic Agriculture, certified by CRAEGA ES-ECO-022-GA (total percentage of organic ingredients 59%)
Check Fish 4 Ever Moroccan Sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish 4 Ever Moroccan Sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fish 4 Ever Moroccan Sardines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


