Is FISH BALLS, SHRIMP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FISH MEAT (THREADFIN, SUGAR, TRIPOLY-PHOSPHATE), WATER, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, SOYBEAN OIL, COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICES, MONOSODIUM, GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, U.S. CERTIFIED FOOD COLOR (YELLOW #6)

Check FISH BALLS, SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnackingMeal Prep