Is Fish House Foods Smoky Bacon Crab Dip, Smoky Bacon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (FISH PROTEIN [ALASKA POLLOCK, PACIFIC WHITING], WATER, WHEAT STARCH, MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], EGG WHITES, SORBITOL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS [SWIMMING CRAB, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, COLOR ADDED), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check Fish House Foods Smoky Bacon Crab Dip, Smoky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish House Foods Smoky Bacon Crab Dip, Smoky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lightlife Organic Tempeh Strips Smoky Fakin Bacon Vacuum Packed - 6 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Ians Natural Foods, Freeze Fish Sticks, 8 Ounce
Good Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
HOUSE FOODS, TRADITIONAL SHIRATAKI WHITE YAM NOODLE SUBSTITUTE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


