Is Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
- glycerin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Natural Lemon Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


