Is Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish
- other gelatin
- glycerin
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Natural Lemon Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


