Is Fish Oil 1200 Mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • propylene glycol
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • polysorbate 80
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Glycerin, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Glyceryl Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Tocopherols

Check Fish Oil 1200 Mg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Bland
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go