Is FISH OIL CONCENTRATE - 90CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Body Oil (Sardines, Anchovies, Mackerel), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Iu, Gelatin (Bovine)

Check FISH OIL CONCENTRATE - 90CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISH OIL CONCENTRATE - 90CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go