Is Fish Said Fred Sea Bass with Lemongrass & Chilli Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Bass (Dicentrarchus labrax) (Fish) (86%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Lemongrass, Lime Leaf, Red Chillies, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Ground Spices (Chilli, Cumin, Garlic), Oregano
Check Fish Said Fred Sea Bass with Lemongrass & Chilli Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fish Said Fred Sea Bass with Lemongrass & Chilli Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 21 Oz
Where to buy
Fish Said Fred Sea Bass with Lemongrass & Chilli Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


