Is Ayam Fish Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Ayam Fish Sauce 210ml is a gluten-free product that contains no added MSG or preservatives. It offers a flavorful and authentic taste, making it a popular choice among consumers. The absence of preservatives and MSG ensures a healthier option for those seeking a natural fish sauce. Customers appreciate the product for its quality and taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Extract (84%) (Anchovy, Salt, Water), Water, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (260), Caramel (150d)

Check Ayam Fish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ayam Fish Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading