Is FISH TACO SAUCE, FISH TACO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free whole egg
  • cage-free egg yolks

cage-free whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT CULTURES), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE) ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, NON-GMO COM STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check FISH TACO SAUCE, FISH TACO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingMeal Prep