Is Fisher® Chef's Naturals® Chopped Walnuts 10 oz. Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty flavor with a firm, crunchy texture, suitable as a mix-in or topping for baking, salads, cereals, and snacks. Reviewers commonly note convenient pre-chopped pieces, good freshness and reliable crunch, while a minority report occasional variance in piece size or occasional stale pieces on arrival and packaging variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts.

Check Fisher® Chef's Naturals® Chopped Walnuts 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher® Chef's Naturals® Chopped Walnuts 10 oz. Bag is available at 11 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingSalad