Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 8 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted walnut pieces deliver a mildly sweet, earthy flavor and firm, crunchy texture ideal for baking, salads, oatmeal, and snacking. Shoppers often cite consistent chop size, fresh taste, and good value, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or broken pieces in some packages, affecting overall satisfaction for certain orders.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS.

Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 8 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Walnuts, 8 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingSalad