Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor and firm, slightly crunchy texture make these suitable for baking, snacking, salads, oatmeal, and trail mixes. Customer reviews commonly note fresh taste and consistent size, praising crunch and value; occasional comments mention broken pieces or inconsistent packaging resulting in minor freshness concerns during shipping from some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans.

Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FISHER Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingSalad