Is FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

Description
Pecan pieces typically offer a mildly sweet, toasty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in baking and as a sprinkle. Reviewers commonly report consistent chop size, good value, and versatility for cookies, salads, and cereals; a minority note occasional stale or overly small pieces in some packages.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pecan pieces typically offer a mildly sweet, toasty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in baking and as a sprinkle. Reviewers commonly report consistent chop size, good value, and versatility for cookies, salads, and cereals; a minority note occasional stale or overly small pieces in some packages.
Ingredients
Pecans
Check FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop Popcorn, Original, Naturally Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 10 Oz
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves 10 oz
FISHER Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO
Where to buy
FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


