Is Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnut Halves & Pieces, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

Description
Firm, slightly buttery walnuts offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture; halves provide crunch while pieces mix well into batters and toppings. Common uses include baking, salads, breakfast bowls, and snacking. Customer reviews note freshness and flavor, with occasional reports of broken pieces or stale batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, slightly buttery walnuts offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture; halves provide crunch while pieces mix well into batters and toppings. Common uses include baking, salads, breakfast bowls, and snacking. Customer reviews note freshness and flavor, with occasional reports of broken pieces or stale batches.
Ingredients
Walnuts.
Check Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnut Halves & Pieces, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnut Halves & Pieces, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
SkinnyPop Popcorn, Original, Naturally Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 10 Oz
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Fisher Chef's Naturals Pecan Halves 10 oz
FISHER Chef's Naturals Chopped Pecans, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO
Where to buy
Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnut Halves & Pieces, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


