Is Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Bha And Tbhq In Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Peanut,, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean), May Be Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnuts Halves & Pieces is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerSmith's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad Topping