Is Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, golden-roasted peanuts deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and savory, toasty flavor. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, baking, and party mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent roast level, satisfying crunch, and generous bulk packaging; some mention occasional variability in size and occasional broken pieces, and reliable, long-lasting shelf life.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereal with gluten
- flavor enhancer
- natural flavors
cereal with gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, golden-roasted peanuts deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and savory, toasty flavor. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, baking, and party mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent roast level, satisfying crunch, and generous bulk packaging; some mention occasional variability in size and occasional broken pieces, and reliable, long-lasting shelf life.
Ingredients
peanuts, contains less than 2% of each of the following: sea salt, sugar, monosodium, glutamate (flavor enhancer), corn starch, modified corn starch, dried torula yeast, salt, spice, molasses, onion powder, natural flavors (contains cereal with gluten), garlic powder, maltodextrin and oleoresin of paprika (contains soybean oil)
Check Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


