Is Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz Vegan?

Description
Lightly seasoned, golden-roasted peanuts deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and savory, toasty flavor. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, baking, and party mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent roast level, satisfying crunch, and generous bulk packaging; some mention occasional variability in size and occasional broken pieces, and reliable, long-lasting shelf life.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, golden-roasted peanuts deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and savory, toasty flavor. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, baking, and party mixes. Reviewers often cite consistent roast level, satisfying crunch, and generous bulk packaging; some mention occasional variability in size and occasional broken pieces, and reliable, long-lasting shelf life.
Ingredients
peanuts, contains less than 2% of each of the following: sea salt, sugar, monosodium, glutamate (flavor enhancer), corn starch, modified corn starch, dried torula yeast, salt, spice, molasses, onion powder, natural flavors (contains cereal with gluten), garlic powder, maltodextrin and oleoresin of paprika (contains soybean oil)
Check Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fisher Peanuts Sea Salt Dry Roasted Golden Roast - 36 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


