Is Fisherman's Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter sauce
- cheddar cheese milk colour annatto norboxin
- red cheddar cheese
- milk proteins
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED POTATO TOPPING (49%) [Partialy Reconstituted Dried Potato, Rapeseed Ofi, Dextrose, Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato Stard, Ravourings), BUTTER SAUCE (33%) [Water, Milk Proteins, BUTTER (5%) (Milk), Comflour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sezsoning (Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Caldium Carborate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cnion Powder, Yeast Extract, White Pepper Sunfiower Ofl), Parsey. Cakours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin; Flavouring, ALASKA POLLOCK (Theragra Chukogamma) (15%) (Fish), RED CHEDDAR CHÉESE (29%6) (Cheddar Cheese Milk Colour Annatto Norboxin).
Check Fisherman's Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisherman's Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


