Is Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Pickles, Fructose, Xanthan Gum, Red Peppers, Mustard Powder, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Horseradish, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives). Contains Egg.
Check Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish


