Is Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Pickles, Fructose, Xanthan Gum, Red Peppers, Mustard Powder, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Horseradish, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives). Contains Egg.
Check Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fisherman's Wharf Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


