Is FISHPEOPLE, ALBACORE TUNA IN YELLOW COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM SPICE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ALBACORE TUNA, COCONUT MILK, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ONIONS, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEMONGRASS PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, ANCHOVY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, GINGER, TURMERIC, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FISHPEOPLE, ALBACORE TUNA IN YELLOW COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCookingSnacking