Is FISHPEOPLE, ALBACORE TUNA IN YELLOW COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM SPICE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ALBACORE TUNA, COCONUT MILK, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ONIONS, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEMONGRASS PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, ANCHOVY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, GINGER, TURMERIC, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FISHPEOPLE, ALBACORE TUNA IN YELLOW COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCookingSnacking