Is Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Us Grown, Organic, Outdoor Grown, Anhydrous Hemp Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Hatch Green Chile, Garlic
Check Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
Where to buy
Fishski Hemp Extract Macaroni N Cheese with Green Chile, Cheddar and Garlic (12 x 6oz 170g Packs) 72 Total ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


