Is Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly toasted flavor with a light, airy crunch; individual cakes deliver a crisp snap and slightly sticky exterior. Consumers commonly eat them as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or coffee accompaniment. Reviews note consistent sweetness and texture for many, while some cite uneven coating, occasional crumbling, and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (with Germ Removed), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color. May Contain Soy And Milk

Check Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Caramel Corn Rice Cakes is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go