Is Fit & Active Fruit Punch Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium phosphate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame**, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids ***, Magnesium Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar***, Beta Carotene (for Color), ** Phenylketonurics:. Contains: Phenylalanine. *** Contains A Trivial Amount Of Sugar.

Check Fit & Active Fruit Punch Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Fruit Punch Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fit & Active Fruit Punch Drink Mix | Spoonful