Is Fit & Active Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CTRICACD, GUM ARABIC, SODUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROL ANTOXDAND).
Check Fit & Active Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


