Is Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry watermelon flavored liquid enhancer delivers a concentrated, smooth syrup consistency intended to mix into water; users commonly use it to flavor bottled or tap water. Customer feedback notes vibrant sweetness, easy to squeeze packaging and long lasting use, with some reporting an artificial aftertaste or occasional cap leakage issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry watermelon flavored liquid enhancer delivers a concentrated, smooth syrup consistency intended to mix into water; users commonly use it to flavor bottled or tap water. Customer feedback notes vibrant sweetness, easy to squeeze packaging and long lasting use, with some reporting an artificial aftertaste or occasional cap leakage issues.
Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains 2% or less of: sucralose acesulfame potassium, natural color, natural flavor, potassium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
Where to buy
Fit & Active Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


