Is Fit & Active Vitality Cereal With Red Berries Wheat Free?

Description
Bright red berry pieces add tart bursts while flakes remain crisp, soften; sweetness is mild. Commonly eaten at breakfast or as a quick snack and used as a bowl topping. Reviewers note reliable crunch and pleasant fruit flavor, with occasional reports of uneven berry distribution and crushed pieces in packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- wheat dextrin
- wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright red berry pieces add tart bursts while flakes remain crisp, soften; sweetness is mild. Commonly eaten at breakfast or as a quick snack and used as a bowl topping. Reviewers note reliable crunch and pleasant fruit flavor, with occasional reports of uneven berry distribution and crushed pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Freeze Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Wheat Dextrin, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup. Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, (vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat.
Check Fit & Active Vitality Cereal With Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Vitality Cereal With Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fit & Active Vitality Cereal With Red Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


