Is Fit Butters Banana Maple French Toast Cashew Almond Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • dry roasted almonds
  • dry roasted cashews
  • coconut
  • refined coconut oil
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Cashews, Dry Roasted Almonds, Banana Maple French Toast Vegan Protein (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Banana Chips (Bananas, Refined Coconut Oil). Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, and Coconut). Allergen Warning: Manufactured on equipment that processes products containing peanuts and tree nuts (almonds and cashews).

Check Fit Butters Banana Maple French Toast Cashew Almond Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping