Is Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk
  • purus labs keto feed oatmeal cream pie
  • milk fat
  • milkfat soy lecithin
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • +1 more

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Purus Labs Keto Feed Oatmeal Cream Pie (whey Protein Isolate, Spray-dried Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernal And Coconut Oils), Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Chocolate Candy Pieces (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2], Gum Acacia), Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla). Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go