Is Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
  • oatmeal cream pie whey protein isolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate candy pieces

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Oatmeal Cream Pie Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides (70% On Acacia), Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Acesulfame, Potassium), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Candy Pieces (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Cocoa Butter, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2], Gum Acacia), Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla) Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Tree nuts (coconut).

Check Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter | Spoonful