Is Fit Butters Pumpkin Pie Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • contains soy, tree nuts
  • dry roasted cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Cashews, Pumpkin Pie Vegan Protein (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavoring, Sucralose), Coconut Oil, Vegan Marshmallow Bits (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor). Contains Soy and Tree Nuts (Cashews and Coconut).

Check Fit Butters Pumpkin Pie Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping