Is Fit food vanilla yogurt with granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- skimmed milk powder
- cow's milk
- natural flavouring
- live yogurt cultures
- chocolate chips
- yogurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (81.5%), Granola (11.4%), Vanilla Preparation (7%): Cow's MILK, Sugar, OAT Flakes, Water, Skimmed MILK Powder, Honey, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Chocolate Chips, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Demerara Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Flavour, Live Yogurt Cultures, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extracted Ground Vanilla Beans. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: For allergens including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients highlighted in BOLD May also contain traces of Nuts, Soya, Sulphites and Wheat.
Check Fit food vanilla yogurt with granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit food vanilla yogurt with granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


