Is FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Sugarcane Fiber, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Chocolate Coating: Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liqueur Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


