Is Fit granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic gluten-free oats (certified glyphosate-free)*, almonds*, unrefined coconut sugar*, coconut oil*, cacao*, flaxseed*, chia seeds*, bourbon vanilla extract*, yerba mate*, ceylon cinnamon*, black hiwa kai sea salt (sea salt and activated charcoal), ginger*, pure love

Check Fit granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping