Is Fit Joy Cheezy White Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Responsibly Sourced Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Agave Syrup, Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Baker's Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices), Contains less than 2%: Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Made in a facility that also processes wheat and dairy.
Check Fit Joy Cheezy White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Joy Cheezy White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Chips · Pouch


