Is Fit Kitchen Apricot Chicken Rice & Vegetables Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (43%), Cooked Rice (18%) (water, Jasmine Rice), Apricot (12%) (contains Sulphites), Coconut Milk (9%) (coconut Kernel Extract (89%), Water) Green Beans (7%), Snow Peas (7%), Coconut Brown Onion, Lemon Pepper, Almond (0.5%), Turmeric, Cumin, Cardamon. contains Tree Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Fit Kitchen Apricot Chicken Rice & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Kitchen Apricot Chicken Rice & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


