Is Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tandoori Chicken (57%) (chicken, Greek Yoghurt (contains Milk), Garlic, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Garam Masala, Chilli, Coriander, Ginger, Salt), Dahl (29%) (coconut Milk (coconut, Water, Vegetable Gum (guar)), Tomato (8%), Onion, Red Lentils, Spinach Frozen, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Paprika, Salt, Pepper, Turmeric), Broccoli (5%), Cauliflower (5%), Green Beans (5%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Lupin.

Check Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go