Is Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tandoori Chicken (57%) (chicken, Greek Yoghurt (contains Milk), Garlic, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Garam Masala, Chilli, Coriander, Ginger, Salt), Dahl (29%) (coconut Milk (coconut, Water, Vegetable Gum (guar)), Tomato (8%), Onion, Red Lentils, Spinach Frozen, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Paprika, Salt, Pepper, Turmeric), Broccoli (5%), Cauliflower (5%), Green Beans (5%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Lupin.
Check Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


