Is Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- greek yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tandoori Chicken (57%) (chicken, Greek Yoghurt (contains Milk), Garlic, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Garam Masala, Chilli, Coriander, Ginger, Salt), Dahl (29%) (coconut Milk (coconut, Water, Vegetable Gum (guar)), Tomato (8%), Onion, Red Lentils, Spinach Frozen, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Paprika, Salt, Pepper, Turmeric), Broccoli (5%), Cauliflower (5%), Green Beans (5%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Lupin.
Check Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


