Is Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken
- tandoori chicken
- greek yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tandoori Chicken (57%) (chicken, Greek Yoghurt (contains Milk), Garlic, Lemon Juice, Paprika, Garam Masala, Chilli, Coriander, Ginger, Salt), Dahl (29%) (coconut Milk (coconut, Water, Vegetable Gum (guar)), Tomato (8%), Onion, Red Lentils, Spinach Frozen, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Paprika, Salt, Pepper, Turmeric), Broccoli (5%), Cauliflower (5%), Green Beans (5%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Lupin.
Check Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Kitchen Tandoori Chicken With Spiced Dahl & Mixed Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


