Is Fit Snacks Protein Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (CHOCOLATE WHEY CRISPS [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE,) SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMOND BUTTER, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS AND PEANUT.
Check Fit Snacks Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Snacks Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


