Is Fit snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, MALTITOL, CORN FIBER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, ALMOND BUTTER, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VANILLA POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND PEANUT.
Check Fit snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack


