Is Fit Treats Guiltless Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • whole grain oat flour
  • gluten-free oat milk powder

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Mix (sunflower Seed Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seed Flour), Sugars (cane Sugar, Molasses), Gluten-free Oat Milk Powder (water, Gluten-free Oats, Enzymes), Sorghum Flour, Gluten-free Flour Mix (white Rice Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices Cultured Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sunflower Tocopherols.

Check Fit Treats Guiltless Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast