Is Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), CORN BRAN, SALT, BARLEY MALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


