Is Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), CORN BRAN, SALT, BARLEY MALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fit&active Vanilla Almond Vitality Cereal, Vanilla Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


