Is Fitcook Foodz Cocktail Syrup Le Gingembre Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau Filtrée, Eau D'érable Biologique, Arôme Naturel, Extrait De Stévia, Sucralose (32 Mg / 15 Ml), Gomme De Cellulose, Gomme De Xanthane, Acide Citrique, Sorbate De Potassium. Ingredients: Filtered Water, Organic Maple Water, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Sucralose (32 Mg / 15 Ml), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Fitcook Foodz Cocktail Syrup Le Gingembre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla?
Texture
ViscousSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking Base