Is Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- dairy protein blend
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin)), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat), Vitafiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (With Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Ground Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Inulin, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk, Salt), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Stevia
Check Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


